A natural fatty acid emulsifier used to incorporate oil and water emulsions. This emulsifier can provides emollient and skin-softening properties. It it can be used alone or as a co-emulsifier to thicken and bind many skin and body care products.
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skin care products, soaps, detergents, and candles. is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers.