HEALTHY SKIN IS HAPPY SKIN...
FEEDING THE SKIN FOR RADIANCE
Wild Beauty Skin & Body
This coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. It is refined to remove the taste and smell. Very rich in fatty acids it helps keep the skin soft and smooth, which helps to prevent the premature aging of the skin.
Uses: Soap making, lotions, creams, massage oils, body butters, lotion bars.
It is solid at room temperature or any time it is below 76°F. It is also highly resistant to rancidity.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera OilCountry of Origin: India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Sri Lanka